Short SqueezeTop 20 Shorts
Trending

Watch These Top 20 Short Squeeze Stock on November 2022

Watch These Top 20 Short Squeeze Stock on November 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that show the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

HOUR STOCK UPDATE:

INDO STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1HOUR / Hour Loop Inc95.3215.5914.8955.46
2INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd64.7216.231.24196.58
3PEI / Pennsylvania Real Estate Invt Trust19.1720.7211.779.15
4BEEM / Beam Global157.4920.221026.46
5VORB / Virgin Orbit Holdings Inc1,045.7015.162.9482.47
6CSSE / Chicken Soup for The Soul Entrtnmnt Inc131.9216.819.8230.12
7AVTE / Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.467.9432.2217.526.71
8AFRI / Forafric Global PLC301.8114.7348.77234.25
9KIRK / Kirkland’s, Inc.53.723.069.288.13
10BMTX / Bm Technologies Inc100.2218.918.9612.55
11OPAL / OPAL Fuels Inc – Class A225.919.089.4883.66
12MICS / Singing Machine Co., Inc.16.3323.8619.35112.74
13GETY / Getty Images Holdings Inc – Class A2,099.8284.521.42181.68
14ABEO / Abeona Therapeutics Inc26.1225.790.9714.97
15SKYT / SkyWater Technology, Inc.480.0416.753.1512.03
16HTCR / HeartCore Enterprises Inc22.7710.974.57426.64
17PIII / P3 Health Partners Inc – Class A223.6927.74101.189.69
18SURG / Surge Holdings, Inc.69.5167.497.277.13
19IMRA / Imara Inc129.8615.9613.0615.89
20JOAN / Joann Inc237.3821.420.8810.09

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.