Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top high short squeeze potential stocks: December 7, 2021 – CRTX, NEGG, BBIG, LGVN, NUZE

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

NUZE STOCK UPDATE:

NEGG STOCK UPDATE:

BYSI STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.66.4940.920.08121.36
2NUZE / NuZee Inc60.7711.20.18120.72
3RNXT / RenovoRx, Inc.57.469.740.1980.32
4GRAB / Grab Holdings Ltd694.3831.484.13174.97
5BTB / Bit Brother Limited32.5412.552.0729.84
6CRTX / Cortexyme Inc389.650.265.3110.96
7PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc32.744.550.01271.88
8NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.5,062.5524.831.8692.23
9BYSI / Beyondspring Inc157.6324.330.5824.13
10LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A386.437.940.02141.92
11CLNN / Clene Inc.330.9210.756.755.02
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,247.7737.0911.3118.2
13BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,387.5436.665.69.89
14BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,092.4435.997.294.55
15FUV / Arcimoto Inc336.7231.8813.4113.68
16SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A322.8628.463.76.81
17ATER / Aterian, Inc.205.9527.142.089.75
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,430.4530.053.296.57
19BTBT / Bit Digital Inc568.8124.633.52116.88
20BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc359.1623.162.1223.46
Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: December 7, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.