Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 27, 2022: PIXY, SDC, WISH, RELI, BBIG

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 27, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

PIXY STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

WISH STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc49.458.420.12122.36
2RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc68.9122.930.49224.61
3ADGI / Adagio Therapeutics, Inc.687.5414.161.7438.41
4SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A236.4830.013.7713.35
5CYXT / Cyxtera Technologies, Inc. Class A1,863.949.8715.6915.62
6BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc399.9127.260.3385.89
7BTBT / Bit Digital Inc318.0622.164.9566.17
8WISH / ContextLogic1,300.0012.562.190.51
9PIK / Kidpik Corp52.3369.440.02217.33
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc275.174612.238.12
11VIEW / View, Inc. Class A594.7940.6912.912.99
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co868.4838.645.4630.33
13TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A993.537.448.9326.75
14BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,964.5136.684.833.31
15SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,582.2634.656.0953.13
16BEEM / Beam Global112.4933.786.453.69
17FUV / Arcimoto Inc215.0633.417.129.08
18LMND / Lemonade Inc1,845.1331.754.413.32
19BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation425.5730.255.411.79
20OCGN / Ocugen Inc657.3127.833.9710.74
21SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A175.6226.053.251.33
22SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,061.4426.036.919.9
23NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,012.6125.861.8914.73
24VUZI / Vuzix Corp413.6125.744.913.51
25ATER / Aterian, Inc.144.2223.961.564.82
26NXTD / NXT-ID Inc25.0918.661.0272.89
27NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,456.4518.423.9924.71
28GRTX / Galera Therapeutics, Inc.70.065.542.2440.04
29KLXE / KLX Energy Services Holdings Inc51.5315.782.822.62
30ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc116.3132.268.012.49
Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 27, 2022 Update

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.