Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 19, 2022: ISIG, BBIG, DWAC, BLNK, TTCF

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 19, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

BLNK STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.40.2858.080.14499.29
2BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc481.7722.570.625.93
3DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,516.0811.230.2773.8
4BLNK / Blink Charging Co968.913810.6528.28
5PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc30.4827.341.08111.88
6RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc86.7725.50.22378.44
7AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc155.7819.581.0671.22
8SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc79.0729.761.3624.96
9TKAT / Takung Art Co., Ltd.52.911.830.1567.91
10NXTD / NXT-ID Inc33.1715.930.2275.08
11LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.68,176.2215.811.9762.06
12ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc119.885.397.543.36
13SNDA / Sonida Senior Living, Inc. Common Stock186.0969.494.631
14CRTX / Cortexyme Inc316.748.3914.249.12
15VIEW / View, Inc. Class A682.7140.4518.512.59
16TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,156.7736.7922.6315.12
17SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,825.1736.328.6219.01
18BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,488.2635.554.512.7
19FUV / Arcimoto Inc274.2333.8523.729.15
20BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation435.4330.516.41.32
21EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A606.26306.3818.21
22BTBT / Bit Digital Inc397.4829.794.7172.55
23OCGN / Ocugen Inc800.7328.34.2326
24SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A235.2927.844.3214.19
25ATER / Aterian, Inc.194.8227.212.775.84
26SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A221.1626.365.121.71
27NKLA / Nikola Corporation4,124.6524.122.860.82
28SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,248.7523.637.6319.7
29LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A177.9420.881.0691.23
30ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,098.4915.625.422.58
Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 19, 2022 Update

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.