Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 18, 2022: BBIG, RELI, DWAC, BLNK, OCGN

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 18, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

BLNK STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.40.2858.080.14506.12
2RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc86.7725.50.22218.62
3AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc155.7819.581.0688.59
4TKAT / Takung Art Co., Ltd.52.911.830.1587.74
5NXTD / NXT-ID Inc33.1715.930.2270.5
6BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc481.7722.570.625.93
7DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,516.0811.230.2773.8
8ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc119.885.397.543.4
9CRTX / Cortexyme Inc316.748.3914.248.9
10VIEW / View, Inc. Class A682.7140.4518.512.76
11BLNK / Blink Charging Co968.913810.6528.33
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,156.7736.7922.6315.96
13BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,488.2635.554.512.72
14FUV / Arcimoto Inc274.2333.8523.729.89
15EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A606.26306.3815.42
16BTBT / Bit Digital Inc397.4829.794.7179.3
17SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc79.0729.761.3626.3
18OCGN / Ocugen Inc800.7328.34.2311.76
19SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A235.2927.844.3213.87
20PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc30.4827.341.08111.88
21ATER / Aterian, Inc.194.8227.212.775.84
22SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A221.1626.365.121.4
23SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,248.7523.637.6317.42
24BYSI / Beyondspring Inc148.3523.316.733.91
25LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A177.9420.881.0690.51
26CSPR / Casper Sleep Inc257.6420.322.120.88
27NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,058.7019.15.9724.36
28LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.68,176.2215.811.9759.38
29ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,098.4915.625.422.12
30MBOT / Microbot Medical Inc45.3514.769.4316.32
Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 18, 2022 Update

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.