Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks February 25, 2022 – INDO, BLNK, DWAC

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks February 25, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

INDO STOCK UPDATE:

BLNK STOCK UPDATE:

CRSR STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1OCGN / Ocugen Inc844.5528.152.941.23
2ARDS / Aridis Pharmaceuticals Inc31.9726.022.0983.01
3INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd47.6714.540.01124.2
4CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,123.6825.712.6113.93
5DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.3,457.6213.880.55123.13
6WEBR / Weber Inc.526.6830.311.7647.15
7SRRA / Sierra Oncology Inc601.5221.25.8218.36
8CYT / Cyteir Therapeutics, Inc.209.9224.8615.3310.85
9HOOK / Hookipa Pharma Inc78.9211.310.0322.33
10TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,016.5838.2628.7452.34
11SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc771.5524.743.0430
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co992.9740.9916.5981.82
13COE / China Online Education Group28.451.540.312.56
14ESGC / Eros Stx Global Corp54.7746.3926.011.19
15VIEW / View, Inc. Class A506.8741.2120.352.67
16NKLA / Nikola Corporation2,988.3530.288.7111.08
17CRTX / Cortexyme Inc132.9339.4511.545.43
18GOGO / Gogo Inc1,405.2137.6236.760.73
19SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,661.5037.2613.2632.26
20FUV / Arcimoto Inc191.3334.9833.348.46
21BEEM / Beam Global110.1734.5611.769.57
22BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,196.3134.416.83.15
23EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A624.1332.688.1868.68
24SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A262.6931.429.5840.72
25BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc403.3131.341.6838.23
26WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc474.231.2512.311.05
27SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A139.8531.076.851.44
28LMND / Lemonade Inc1,511.1130.748.265.34
29GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,287.0430.6215.8527.08
30RIDE / Lordstown Motors Corp576.6927.356.881.34

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.