Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 20 Shorts
Trending

Top 20 Short Squeeze Stocks Update – August 8, 2022

Top 20 Short Squeeze Stocks Update – August 8, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are the data that show the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatFloat – SI (MM)Days to CoverShares
Avail. (1K)
Borrow Fee Rate
1TBLT / Toughbuilt Industries Inc18.6934.071.840.070.8686.82
2RDBX / Redbox Entertainment Inc – Class A68.4963.651.290.330660.91
3REV / Revlon Inc478.8560.13.110.23315.1
4PETZ / TDH Holdings Inc15.5637.572.471.079060.59
5HOUR / Hour Loop Inc122.9821.11.361.21059.23
6GLSI / Greenwich Lifesciences Inc114.2147.090.476.391511.43
7CMPO / CompoSecure Inc – Class A98.5341.232.3820.483010.76
8NN / NextNav Inc269.4337.234.658.055518.38
9GRNQ / Greenpro Capital Corp18.817.33.770.27327.51
10CSSE / Chicken Soup for The Soul Entrtnmnt Inc161.920.255.1914.716537.08
11PEI / Pennsylvania Real Estate Invt Trust30.3723.333.0620.98958.63
12AVTE / Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.610.2621.183.598.21558.57
13WEBR / Weber Inc.396.954.187.9820.053039.26
14SKYT / SkyWater Technology, Inc.724.3821.56.734.053520.04
15MSTR / MicroStrategy Incorporated3,604.4639.255.674.84559.56
16OPFI / OppFi Inc.47.6425.445.6419.942018.25
17MICS / Singing Machine Co., Inc.23.6929.620.4210.444108.99
18SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc601.5198.583.5935.253504.24
19JOAN / Joann Inc443.4827.198.8818.4215026.65
20POLA / Polar Power Inc42.4612.846.1510.583553.87

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.