Short SqueezeTop 20 Shorts

Top 20 Short Squeeze Stock September 20, 2022

Top 20 Short Squeeze Stock September 20, 2022

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1NERV / Minerva Neurosciences Inc46.1934.052.4181.85
2SYRS / Syros Pharmaceuticals Inc124.4419.120.824.18
3SURG / Surge Holdings, Inc.59.4654.4820.866.47
4GLSI / Greenwich Lifesciences Inc129.3924.794.5411.97
5BEEM / Beam Global148.219.5917.5535.57
6FAZE / FaZe Holdings Inc – Class A978.8492.812.07960.86
7GETY / Getty Images Holdings Inc – Class A3,195.30107.910.44869.21
8PETZ / TDH Holdings Inc20.5231.241.461.1
9MICS / Singing Machine Co., Inc.17.9523.96.31110.63
10REV / Revlon Inc365.5930.854.488.35
11INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd58.8617.10.65125.53
12APRN / Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.183.3737.981.0426.74
13POLA / Polar Power Inc43.4811.2421.132.55
14DRUG / Bright Minds Biosciences Inc23.3310.610.14192.21
15WEBR / Weber Inc.346.5744.710.2633.79
16ROOT / Root, Inc. Class A136.3615.364.492.55
17SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,216.1733.698.4247.08
18EDRY / EuroDry Ltd3869.592.817.49
19FGF / FG Financial Group Inc17.589.330.584.44
20HOUR / Hour Loop Inc100.2213.725.3157.54

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.