Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 14, 2021: WKHS, SDC, VIEW, BLNK, FUV, GOEV, ATER, PROG & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser or sign up to this site for free.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

WKHS STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

VIEW STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc748.6540.174.2514.8
2SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A728.6739.31.6219.08
3VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,048.4836.664.747.85
4BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,146.7335.4813.2219.29
5FUV / Arcimoto Inc395.2432.4518.9514.28
6GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,572.1930.9517.753.61
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: October 14, 2021: The Finance Headline

BBIG UPDATE:

7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,493.9130.5518.446.56
8CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,408.9629.7212.449.16
9ATER / Aterian, Inc.398.9129.560.6172.35
10OCGN / Ocugen Inc1,532.2127.375.722.16
11BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc569.3524.360.7828.08
12PROG / Progenity Inc308.2322.40.1378.21
13DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.32.9418.752.5874.32
14CRVS / Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc225.2615.611.7454.34
15MRIN / Marin Software Inc122.6516.211.2241.11
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: October 14, 2021: The Finance Headline

Free Subscribe
Sign up Now!
Get free access to the Finance Headline & stay up to date with the market. We are developing this site for retail investors and proving free access to the market data.
  • Get every single short squeeze information for free. 
  • Daily Top 10 short squeeze list. 
  • Daily Stock News/Momentum updates. 
  • Daily Shorts Data for momentum stocks. 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.