Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 10 Short Squeeze potential stocks – September 30, 2021: ATER, MRIN, CEI, KPLT, DTSS & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. ATER stock is still ranking at #1 on September 30, 2021 chart, with a short interest float of 21.01% and a borrow fee rate of 88.58.

CEI – Camber Energy Inc stock had a massive move on September 28, 2021, making a record of 52 weeks high price of $4.85 per share. CEI cool down after making 52 weeks high in intraday trading and now trading higher in the after-hours market. The current volume of 958 million in CEI stock, the short interest of 23.51, and the higher borrow rate fee could make another big squeeze in the future trading market.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ATER / Aterian, Inc.545.8921.010.1488.58
2MRIN / Marin Software Inc144.159.160.0343.04
3ACY / AeroCentury Corp.87.8212.290.5107.8
4EEIQ / Elite Education Group International Ltd76.5710.030.1761.94
5KPLT / Katapult Holdings, Inc.59417.711.4342.07
6SNOA / Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc14.584.230.0170.09
7APOP / Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.21.130.560.1899.52
8DTSS / Datasea Inc53.88.330.5991.23
9CEI / Camber Energy Inc282.3723.510.077.34
10JAN / JanOne Inc. (NV)17.8112.780.5931.67
The Finance Headline: Top 10 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – September 30, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.