Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Short Squeeze Stocks To Watch: December 17, 2021 – PTPI, ISPC, LGVN, DWAC, ATER, PROG

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

TTCF STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc50.4324.40.06246.73
2ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.92.7819.650.72177.87
3LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A351.8330.530.52165.62
4RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc29.6934.30.0884.94
5VLON / Vallon Pharmaceuticals Inc.41.6422.760.6261.13
6AHPI / Allied Healthcare Products Inc21.9124.431.1592.82
7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,355.1739.0325.7417.66
8BGI / Birks Group Inc87.89.131.2577.34
9BIMI / NF Energy Saving Corporation23.0712.464.131.44
10DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.1,991.739.820.6388.58
11CRTX / Cortexyme Inc353.1551.018.469.65
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,269.8034.258.399.57
13BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,234.3033.994.854.39
14ATER / Aterian, Inc.235.327.042.137.51
15BYSI / Beyondspring Inc169.3726.823.326.23
16SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A321.6725.94.924.17
17NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.4,380.0016.772.648.31
18PROG / Progenity Inc465.0117.291.2432.55
19HCDI / Harbor Custom Development Inc41.8917.875.9629.33
20APVO / Aptevo Therapeutics Inc38.6526.283.122.19
21GTEC / Greenland Technologies Holding Corp72.9624.154.2842.57
22APDN / Applied DNA Sciences Inc39.239.831.9139.71
23BTBT / Bit Digital Inc506.3824.193.99110.23
24WEBR / Weber Inc.603.0824.197.0128.42
25BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc400.5221.852.34126.44
Top Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: December 17, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.