Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze

Short Squeeze Stocks About To Go Insane: December 16, 2021 – CRTX, BYND, ATER, WKHS, TTCF, SDC

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

TTCF STOCK UPDATE:

CRTX STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc48.3325.440.06264.9
2ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.107.6419.650.59181.21
3LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A359.1330.530.35165.62
4CRTX / Cortexyme Inc339.4151.018.710.28
5TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,308.4439.0326.1320.24
6VIEW / View, Inc. Class A918.2334.5620.414.44
7RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc30.7934.30.1143.63
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,264.7434.259.079.62
9BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,389.4633.995.227.19
10GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,061.7733.6910.733.79
11CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,933.1133.0414.482.99
12BEEM / Beam Global197.3331.715.834.4
13WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc775.2531.5710.023.93
14FUV / Arcimoto Inc326.9530.9322.4211.29
15VLON / Vallon Pharmaceuticals Inc.41.7622.760.6955.36
16AHPI / Allied Healthcare Products Inc20.4724.431.4498.84
17GTEC / Greenland Technologies Holding Corp70.2424.154.1543.39
18ATER / Aterian, Inc.231.7627.041.867.42
19BYSI / Beyondspring Inc159.9826.822.895.8
20APVO / Aptevo Therapeutics Inc38.226.282.4621.86
21SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A302.625.94.973.84
22WEBR / Weber Inc.603.6124.195.0827.38
23BTBT / Bit Digital Inc475.1624.194.72116.45
24PROG / Progenity Inc445.3317.291.1632.55
25QLGN / Qualigen Therapeutics, Inc.36.0618.325.8514.16

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.