Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

High Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 7, 2022: ISIG, ENSC, BYND, DWAC, PPSI

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

ENSC STOCK UPDATE:

BYND STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.35.5261.640.08479.8
2ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.97.0310.850.38170.37
3SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.16.1412.610.07135.53
4SEAC / SeaChange International Inc57.6713.130.6424.06
5CELZ / Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc19.057.780.03106.01
6PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.75.4916.061.26142
7IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.30.1714.810.2289.38
8DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.32.536.371.2937.42
9LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A243.2835.960.488.49
10DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.1,874.8813.243.1386.73
11CRTX / Cortexyme Inc363.0145.969.579.62
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,187.1139.120.8114.11
13BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,704.8536.885.252.81
14PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc55.5124.380.81136.09
15VIEW / View, Inc. Class A787.9935.8411.633.3
16BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,058.3835.085.9525.31
17WEBR / Weber Inc.612.0128.8114.6429.44
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,738.3428.399.913.01
19OCGN / Ocugen Inc834.5927.834.414.6
20SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A266.8626.383.323.17
21SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A250.0225.925.551.31
22ATER / Aterian, Inc.193.8125.412.256.25
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc321.4224.733.1925.71
24SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,253.2123.927.751.46
25NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,995.2523.163.420.76
26BTBT / Bit Digital Inc391.9220.83.1380.99
27SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,258.2715.443.458.97
28NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,412.7515.423.2629.52
29ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,078.6615.36.422.32
30MVIS / Microvision, Inc.806.5719.095.221.6
Top 30 Daily Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 7, 2022

Related Articles

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.