Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Daily Squeeze Data: December 27, 2021 – BFRI, RELI, PTPI, NXTD, BLNK

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

BFRI STOCK UPDATE:

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1BFRI / Biofrontera Inc189.5347.210.09180.49
2RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc47.3334.30.01134.58
3PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc62.2217.250.09240.25
4IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.28.459.620.1990.15
5NXTD / NXT-ID Inc35.5913.490.2467.65
6AUVI / Applied UV Inc50.957.780.3242.36
7ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.101.2819.960.33186.87
8TRT / Trio-Tech International49.2816.710.443.11
9LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A277.9730.280.58146.3
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc396.7751.018.7411.42
11PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc634.8546.399.890.96
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,338.7739.0321.3219.98
13VIEW / View, Inc. Class A989.8734.568.473.01
14BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,202.7034.257.9811.59
15BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,297.0033.999.79.85
16CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,109.5333.0415.582.6
17GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,029.5532.4311.633.73
18LMND / Lemonade Inc2,813.2931.88.71.35
19ATER / Aterian, Inc.229.2327.042.498.97
20SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A338.9425.94.923.85
21SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,317.8823.9611.621.9
22BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc395.821.962.0693.64
23PROG / Progenity Inc397.0417.291.5729.45
24SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,374.0215.393.6415.47
25ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,215.1415.18.122.5
Daily Short Squeeze Data – December 27, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.