Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top high short squeeze potential stocks: December 6, 2021 – PPSI, AGC, CRTX, LGVN

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

PPSI STOCK UPDATE:

AGC STOCK UPDATE:

CRTX STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.66.4940.920.08109.55
2NUZE / NuZee Inc60.7711.20.18151.96
3RNXT / RenovoRx, Inc.57.469.740.1971.83
4AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.694.3831.484.13174.97
5BTB / Bit Brother Limited32.5412.552.0729.75
6CRTX / Cortexyme Inc389.650.265.3110.98
7PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc32.744.550.01271.88
8POLA / Polar Power Inc57.0419.922.0834.18
9NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.5,062.5524.831.8688.01
10LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A386.437.940.02136.04
11TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,247.7737.0911.3119.7
12HUDI / Huadi International Group Co., Ltd.213.2812.23.52185.78
13BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc359.1623.162.1225.57
14EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A770.5420.033.543.68
15BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,387.5436.665.69.9
16BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,092.4435.997.297.79
17VIEW / View, Inc. Class A842.2633.1712.644.66
18BEEM / Beam Global195.4533.0310.594.97
19ATER / Aterian, Inc.205.9527.142.089.96
20BTBT / Bit Digital Inc568.8124.633.52132.22
Top Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: December 6, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.