Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 31, 2022: TSRI, BBIG, SDC, RELI, DWAC

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 31, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

TSRI STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1TSRI / TSR Inc28.0254.891.13103.86
2BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc397.8527.260.8389.61
3SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A288.3130.012.4832.69
4PIK / Kidpik Corp38.0969.440.77199.9
5OPFI / OppFi Inc.58.0336.194.8118.11
6RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc57.9322.930.53219.72
7ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.25.4631.80.66339.42
8BTBT / Bit Digital Inc251.324.211.3649.88
9DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,558.8914.141.01100.12
10BLNK / Blink Charging Co795.4738.648.6332.52
11WEBR / Weber Inc.550.3328.5915.0535.63
12PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc36.088.420.04203.46
13EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A512.7830.137.1132.22
14CRTX / Cortexyme Inc178.67463.738.27
15NXTD / NXT-ID Inc22.9518.661.3168.24
16TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A973.1337.449.5917.36
17IGMS / IGM Biosciences Inc558.6750.619.630.73
18DDS / Dillard’s, Inc.4,878.3749.795.220.48
19PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc448.4343.418.31.03
20VIEW / View, Inc. Class A490.5940.6914.133.04
21BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,580.7336.55.32.77
22LMND / Lemonade Inc1,772.4131.753.963.95
23BBBY / Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.1,488.5630.282.911.65
24BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation40530.255.771.2
25CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,742.5330.156.191.32
26WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc449.2428.655.021.27
27ATER / Aterian, Inc.141.1823.962.224.78
28OCGN / Ocugen Inc621.4627.835.79.84
29GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,287.0427.767.083.29
30VUZI / Vuzix Corp372.2525.746.053.31
Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 31, 2022

If you are looking to invest in a Crypto but, not sure where to start, try signing up on the Crypto.com app with our link to receive a $25 Sign up bonus.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.