Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 24, 2022: PIXY, DWAC, SDC, RELI, CRTX

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 24, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

PIXY STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc40.8327.340.17122.36
2MBOT / Microbot Medical Inc43.7914.767.9117
3RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc81.7525.50.26324.97
4ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.32.5358.810.39357
5DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,995.7911.230.21103.34
6NXTD / NXT-ID Inc28.215.931.2377.1
7TKAT / Takung Art Co., Ltd.45.7811.830.9168.7
8BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc535.0822.570.17139.82
9SGBX / SG Blocks Inc26.137.820.3527.84
10LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.63,747.3315.812.5560.57
11EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A562.95307.2944.25
12SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc60.7729.761.5719.97
13CRTX / Cortexyme Inc294.8948.3914.998.65
14VIEW / View, Inc. Class A631.6940.4518.142.77
15BLNK / Blink Charging Co930.93383.8631.06
16TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,073.9736.7912.3514.97
17BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,891.0535.565.972.5
18FUV / Arcimoto Inc259.533.8512.528.87
19BTBT / Bit Digital Inc355.0229.79866.23
20CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,979.3428.667.571.35
21OCGN / Ocugen Inc709.128.34.6814.04
22ATER / Aterian, Inc.161.9327.2125.15
23WEBR / Weber Inc.531.1126.589.1629.86
24SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A178.8826.364.841.33
25SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A246.0126.053.8310.71
26SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,181.8523.6311.028.87
27LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A149.3320.881.685.04
28NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,701.0019.15.2722.4
29PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc34.0517.191.14106.08
30POLA / Polar Power Inc36.6416.329.7125.16
Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 24, 2022 Update

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.