Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 12, 2022: SPRB STOCK, DWAC, LCID, ESPR, SDC, TTCF

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 12, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

SPRB STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

PPSI STOCK UPDATE:

LCID STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.43.1458.730.12519.11
2RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc86.1228.010.03212.69
3SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc90.3329.740.4328.08
4PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc59.2217.191.12125.5
5SEAC / SeaChange International Inc78.4613.690.8911.49
6CELZ / Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc21.076.520.1183.69
7DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,080.3011.230.8881.76
8EFOI / Energy Focus Inc18.216.861.37125.11
9PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.79.3414.871.21134.6
10AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc194.9919.580.43106.49
11LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.68,686.4315.811.52107.91
12STRN / Stran & Company Inc79.3810.820.65121.46
13ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc117.1885.396.133.31
14CRTX / Cortexyme Inc346.5848.3910.539.56
15FOA / Finance of America Companies Inc.243.4142.752.592.98
16VIEW / View, Inc. Class A796.6740.4520.342.6
17BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,007.74385.9433.89
18TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,146.9336.7916.1914.05
19BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,224.1735.552.423.12
20FUV / Arcimoto Inc273.4833.8716.689.75
21EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A629.63303.4313.2
22CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,915.1828.6614.921.94
23OCGN / Ocugen Inc864.4728.35.584.7
24SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A250.1827.843.53.58
25ATER / Aterian, Inc.189.7627.211.615.91
26BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc315.2822.574.1926.01
27ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,145.0915.625.41.99
28SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,204.8112.53.627.75
29NXTD / NXT-ID Inc27.7115.930.6880.29
30LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A192.7520.880.585.06
Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 12, 2022 Update

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.