Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 22, 2022

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 22, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ARDS STOCK UPDATE:

EVGO STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ARDS / Aridis Pharmaceuticals Inc30.6426.022.2598.64
2WEBR / Weber Inc.546.1330.34.9554.2
3EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A686.6832.688.2102
4INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd33.5914.540.34124.2
5SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A269.2531.429.1642.4
6EVFM / Evofem Biosciences Inc78.6217.229.58145.41
7MDJH / MDJM LTD Ordinary Share34.7910.30.16143.82
8SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,818.3637.2614.3133.17
9FFIE / Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc.1,592.6115.889.9924.77
10TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,016.5838.2628.7452.34
11SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc771.5524.743.0430
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co992.9740.9916.5981.82
13ESGC / Eros Stx Global Corp57.0446.3922.831.15
14VIEW / View, Inc. Class A607.8141.2132.162.76
15CRTX / Cortexyme Inc135.0339.4512.485.37
16EWTX / Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.573.838.417.310.94
17PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc464.238.2931.830.9
18FUV / Arcimoto Inc202.6334.9835.188.31
19BEEM / Beam Global120.1934.5612.258.46
20BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,315.3734.418.062.87
21BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation357.4933.248.881.41
22BOLT / Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc114.8433.0323.641.23
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc434.0231.341.5594.54
24WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc491.3631.2511.551.19
25SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A146.3531.077.341.45
26LMND / Lemonade Inc1,628.8130.749.823.92
27FSR / Fisker Inc3,456.7930.694.1711.85
28GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,358.6830.6213.6332.52
29OCGN / Ocugen Inc693.1728.1511.6417.81
30RIDE / Lordstown Motors Corp611.2927.356.321.36

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.