Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 2, 2022: BBIG, SDC, TTCF, DWAC, ATER

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 2, 2022:

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc451.7627.260.81140.68
2OPFI / OppFi Inc.63.0136.195.2815.91
3VORB / Virgin Orbit Holdings Inc2,793.2323.060.8735.74
4SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A304.9930.012.4132.69
5TSRI / TSR Inc27.9254.890.9984.07
6NXTD / NXT-ID Inc24.5118.661.6372.29
7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,040.3637.4413.4724.03
8DNA / Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc8,890.6722.585.6143.26
9BLNK / Blink Charging Co882.8338.649.8642.9
10FUV / Arcimoto Inc230.1333.4110.277.41
11SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,590.6734.659.3155.01
12DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,720.4014.141.1107.57
13SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,190.7726.038.3410.83
14NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,243.1125.863.1818.02
15BTBT / Bit Digital Inc265.9224.211.361.71
16BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,124.1036.54.942.84
17ATER / Aterian, Inc.164.4623.962.264.88
18EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A567.0830.138.4835.55
19OCGN / Ocugen Inc705.1227.835.6211.76
20SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,770.3434.6510.9276.92
21PIK / Kidpik Corp42.5169.440.99192.4
22RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc61.5122.930.53218.48
23POLA / Polar Power Inc38.2414.719.9724.91
24CRTX / Cortexyme Inc182.25463.578.28
25PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc459.5643.418.731.03
26VIEW / View, Inc. Class A568.7440.6917.93.04
27ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.25.0231.80.68294.61
28LMND / Lemonade Inc1,966.5331.754.644.61
29BBBY / Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.1,558.4830.282.970.44
30WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc528.7928.655.221.4
Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential stocks February 2, 2022

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.