Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 17, 2022

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 17, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ARDS STOCK UPDATE:

EVGO STOCK UPDATE:

SDC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ARDS / Aridis Pharmaceuticals Inc35.1429.112.38100.05
2INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd37.2414.540.23127.23
3WEBR / Weber Inc.557.7130.37.1238.57
4EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A670.1832.686.570.53
5RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc73.5215.190.58162.59
6BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,003.1040.9910.1754.71
7SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A263.8831.426.7336.83
8APRN / Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.187.6355.071.712.82
9ESGC / Eros Stx Global Corp60.1746.399.52.11
10AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc2,509.3944.8111.850.59
11WOOF / Petco Animal Supplies Inc5,079.3641.9913.440.61
12GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,420.7630.5913.2235.75
13DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,975.6913.880.9498.64
14BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc425.7731.341.11101.64
15NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,243.1130.286.1323.27
16SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc938.7924.752.318.48
17SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,256.2112.062.0519.11
18ATER / Aterian, Inc.172.5527.794.395.11
19TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A988.7138.2627.8720.81
20VIEW / View, Inc. Class A564.440.732.582.46
21CRTX / Cortexyme Inc152.7839.4512.296.22
22PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc453.5338.2919.750.87
23FUV / Arcimoto Inc205.2734.9830.28.25
24BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,686.4934.419.112.96
25BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation379.1633.2410.041.55
26ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc103.8131.312.791.68
27WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc500.7231.259.61.29
28SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A151.6431.227.971.54
29LMND / Lemonade Inc1,788.4330.747.143.81
30OCGN / Ocugen Inc729.0228.157.8117.72
Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks February 17, 2022

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.