Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks March 7, 2022 – KAVL, FUV, DWAC, AMC, BBIG, ATER

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks in March 2022:

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

KAVL STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

Sponsered: CapitalOne Silver Credit Card is giving a $200 sign-up bonus after you spend $500 in the first 3 months. This card is the most recommended for everyday spending, Earn unlimited 1.5% cash back on every purchase, with no annual fees. If you think you will spend $500 in 3 months, this might be a great card for you to start, and get that $200 sign-up bonus.

AMC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1KAVL / Kaival Brands Innovations Group, Inc.85.8626.740.32227.14
2FUV / Arcimoto Inc261.0137.335.814.17
3APPH / Appharvest Inc362.0723.837.949.9
4WEBR / Weber Inc.606.5732.2913.7962.16
5BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,046.9841.9312.6553.48
6OCGN / Ocugen Inc758.1125.784.6812.72
7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,060.8538.5123.6248.2
8EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A714.1830.0310.5935.44
9DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.3,536.8912.640.78150.37
10SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc869.6725.255.7922.07
11GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,332.4131.5812.8529.11
12GOGO / Gogo Inc1,500.8738.5329.020.74
13ARCH / Arch Resources Inc2,109.1638.247.430.35
14BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation369.9235.715.42.52
15BYND / Beyond Meat Inc2,910.1033.024.2811.27
16FSR / Fisker Inc3,602.1832.356.877.83
17WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc589.6332.25.152.84
18SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A235.8931.726.1235.83
19SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A149.6131.474.91.95
20LMND / Lemonade Inc1,376.2731.024.2110.76
21VUZI / Vuzix Corp361.4330.348.46.4
22CRTX / Cortexyme Inc138.6429.2611.095.36
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc352.1427.791.758.86
24NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,113.9327.214.38.92
25BBBY / Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.1,650.4427.064.740.63
26JWN / Nordstrom, Inc.4,288.7222.11.120.95
27NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,003.8522.046.8721.09
28ATER / Aterian, Inc.136.1221.43.27.14
29MARA / Marathon Digital Holdings Inc.2,766.2321.081.191.53
30AMC / AMC Entertainment9.27B20.343.080.72

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.