Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks March 1st, 2022: KAVL, BYND, BLNK, TTCF,

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks March 1st, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

KAVL STOCK UPDATE:

BYND STOCK UPDATE:

BLNK STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1KAVL / Kaival Brands Innovations Group, Inc.72.5626.740.6409.49
2MDJH / MDJM LTD Ordinary Share33.1628.852.82145.99
3WEBR / Weber Inc.555.5932.2612.7562.19
4BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,020.8241.9311.2467.54
5EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A676.3730.039.153.42
6NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,255.2428.314.1210.53
7CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,135.0024.016.0933.26
8GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,361.0631.5214.9131.75
9TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,013.3038.5126.4459.54
10SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc825.0725.254.9523.6
11SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,682.7132.728.3228.49
12OCGN / Ocugen Inc607.5225.821.5540.12
13DNA / Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc6,853.8519.888.4837.28
14NXTD / NXT-ID Inc24.213.562.0756.16
15AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc2,491.3245.4318.390.69
16EWTX / Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.591.0643.2620.211
17PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc491.5638.9624.840.93
18GOGO / Gogo Inc1,475.5838.5328.440.76
19ARCH / Arch Resources Inc1,755.1238.2412.540.74
20FUV / Arcimoto Inc191.3337.3318.768.37
21BEEM / Beam Global121.0836.7511.797.81
22BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation361.8735.348.31.85
23BOLT / Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc131.6133.499.891.27
24BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,102.5833.024.076.32
25SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A263.2931.7210.3936.35
26WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc469.5231.728.930.85
27SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A152.0531.364.961.43
28LMND / Lemonade Inc1,450.0931.023.412.02
29VUZI / Vuzix Corp345.8430.349.394.95
30RIDE / Lordstown Motors Corp602.6430.076.541.3

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.