Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 High Short Interest Stocks: January 6, 2022: ISIG, EFOI, RELI, IINN, PTPI

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

EFOI STOCK UPDATE:

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

IINN STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.31.8161.640.05479.8
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc25.8819.920.15129.94
3SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.17.7412.610.06135.53
4AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc206.2211.570.22162.24
5ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.98.4810.850.34176.18
6RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc101.3510.230.03239.43
7STRN / Stran & Company Inc118.1320.031.26100.84
8PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc60.8724.380.73129.99
9IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.31.1814.810.2187.31
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc387.5145.969.4710.25
11TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,269.5039.124.7314.73
12BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,903.7136.887.93.12
13LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A235.3635.960.75107.2
14VIEW / View, Inc. Class A817.2935.8410.84.49
15BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,144.0435.086.2127.65
16SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,928.8132.515.7113.71
17WEBR / Weber Inc.662.4528.8116.9926.36
18OCGN / Ocugen Inc890.3627.834.074.42
19SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A291.2926.383.43.12
20SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A289.4525.925.711.39
21ATER / Aterian, Inc.209.4925.411.946.26
22BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc350.7624.733.2124.63
23BYSI / Beyondspring Inc185.9323.394.184.1
24BTBT / Bit Digital Inc425.9120.83.6384.57
25SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,315.0115.443.716.5
26NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,719.3515.423.2632.49
27DGLY / Digital Ally, Inc.58.4315.4110.1313.57
28ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,146.0815.35.522.24
29PROG / Progenity Inc402.4314.811.0120.73
30SEAC / SeaChange International Inc61.7713.130.621.78

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.