Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 2021: WKHS, SDC, VIEW, BLNK, FUV, GOEV, ATER, PROG & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser or sign up to this site for free.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

WKHS UPDATE:

SDC UPDATE:

PROG UPDATE:

VIEW UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc748.6540.174.7320.72
2SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A728.6739.31.6628.52
3VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,048.4836.666.418.21
4BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,146.7335.4813.1418.35
5FUV / Arcimoto Inc395.2432.4516.914.07
6GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,572.1930.9517.083.57
7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,493.9130.5518.066.26
8CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,408.9629.7213.389.44
9ATER / Aterian, Inc.398.9129.560.6269.86
10OCGN / Ocugen Inc1,532.2127.373.922.88
11PROG / Progenity Inc308.2322.40.1386.82
12CRVS / Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc225.2615.611.4647.08
13DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.32.9418.752.674.32
14RCAT / Red Cat Holdings Inc163.7212.512.4834.51
15MRIN / Marin Software Inc122.6516.211.3241.37
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: October 13, 2021 – The Finance Headline
Free Subscribe
Sign up Now!
Get free access to the Finance Headline & stay up to date with the market. We are developing this site for retail investors and proving free access to the market data.
  • Get every single short squeeze information for free. 
  • Daily Top 10 short squeeze list. 
  • Daily Stock News/Momentum updates. 
  • Daily Shorts Data for momentum stocks. 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.