Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 9, 2021 – PROG, GROM, BTBT, BLNK, OCGN

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

ATER STOCK UPDATE:

BTBT STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc544.6135.490.5161.41
2GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.45.8213.081.5991.07
3BTBT / Bit Digital Inc808.1327.521.22141.65
4AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.739.3834.449.6824.81
5AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc3,231.8345.4718.140.64
6BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation699.6641.930.963.17
7VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,392.5536.4121.675.83
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,349.5235.835.8913.48
9WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,007.3935.733.234.2
10ATER / Aterian, Inc.290.6934.411.5824.73
11FUV / Arcimoto Inc463.2933.7312.6814.74
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,495.3632.5514.116.09
13SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A638.9232.514.1716
14OCGN / Ocugen Inc1,999.4829.270.432.34
15CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,489.6332.268.538.22
Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 9, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.