Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 8, 2021 – PROG, GROM, BTBT, WKHS, BBIG

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

GROM STOCK UPDATE:

BTBT STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc544.6135.490.5166.09
2GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.45.8213.081.5996.1
3BTBT / Bit Digital Inc808.1327.521.22157.08
4BCTX / BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.151.0916.430.9839.94
5AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc3,231.8345.6318.140.64
6BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation699.6641.930.9610.24
7VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,392.5536.4121.676
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,349.5235.835.8912.81
9WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,007.3935.733.238.85
10AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.739.3834.449.6814.51
11ATER / Aterian, Inc.290.6934.411.5821.86
12FUV / Arcimoto Inc463.2933.7312.6814.74
13BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc479.4526.891.3248.61
14TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,495.3632.5514.116.33
15SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A638.9232.514.1715.78
Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 8, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.