Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 4, 2021 – PROG, BTBT, BGFV, BLNK, BBIG, SKLZ, ATER

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

SKLZ STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc521.4535.490.478.21
2BTBT / Bit Digital Inc828.9227.521.41160.78
3GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.45.4413.081.3114.7
4BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation609.2341.78.52.02
5VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,322.0036.4124.645.94
6BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,386.1935.835.2714.54
7WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,084.1935.734.72.58
8AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.75034.445.215.88
9NTRB / Nutriband Inc43.7515.752.2245.94
10WTRH / Waitr Holdings Inc204.3617.881.2321.21
11EYEG / Eyegate Pharmaceuticals Inc26.4710.612.4325.87
12ATER / Aterian, Inc.285.934.411.6734.84
13BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc513.7126.891.0344.78
14MVST / Microvast Holdings, Inc.2,575.4210.688.49124.02
15SKLZ / Skillz Inc4,679.5720.74.5720.33
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: November 4, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.