Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 2, 2021 – PROG, OCGN, BTBT, BBIG, MREO, ATER

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

OCGN STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc531.6135.490.2767.11
2NXTD / NXT-ID Inc38.8646.511.1520.79
3BTBT / Bit Digital Inc818.1827.521.88109.74
4NTRB / Nutriband Inc41.0314.673.2442.4
5AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.761.2534.442.9617.26
6FUV / Arcimoto Inc479.5633.738.7612.72
7BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc541.3626.891.0143.02
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,409.8035.835.3113.35
9ATER / Aterian, Inc.303.6234.411.6435.43
10OCGN / Ocugen Inc2,778.6129.330.651.95
11MREO / Mereo BioPharma Group plc259.1490.4315.262.29
12RDHL / Redhill Biopharma Ltd248.2766.025.773.47
13IMTE / Integrated Media Technology Limited48.9863.122.5726.54
14WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,010.8135.734.62.01
15WIMI / WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc.472.3539.810.248.8
Top 15 short squeeze potential stocks: November 2, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.