Stock NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTrending News

Top 10 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 6, 2021: PROG, ACY, CEI, ATER, BMRA, GROM,

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser.

CEI stock was down -52% on October 5th, 2021 intraday and another -18% on after-hours trading due to the heavy short-selling news. “Kerrisdale Capital noted in the report ‘We are short shares of Camber Energy, Inc. Camber is a defunct oil producer that has failed to file financial statements with the SEC since September 2020, is in danger of having its stock delisted next month, and just fired its accounting firm in September.”

Start Investing With M1 Finance & Get Free $30 when you deposit $100 to invest.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc166.5737.890.0851.7
2ACY / AeroCentury Corp.81.2712.291.22111.47
3BMRA / Biomerica, Inc.69.569.360.0617.33
4ATER / Aterian, Inc.456.3831.830.3780.77
5CEI / Camber Energy Inc318.8323.510.059.14
6SONN / Sonnet Biotherapeutics Holdings Inc40.769.210.7327.58
7LPTX / Leap Therapeutics Inc313.327.30.669.34
8GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.40.072.340.01128.86
9ENSV / Enservco Corp19.5210.060.624.05
10IO / Ion Geophysical Corp42.6813.823.8820.98
The Finance Headline: Top 10 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – October 6, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.