Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTrending News

Top 10 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 5, 2021: PROG, APOP, ATER, BMRA, MRIN, CEI & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser.

PROG Stock: announced $20M Registered Direct Offering of Common Stock Priced at Premium to Market Under Nasdaq Rules. The offering news hammered the stock price in intraday trading, down about -21%, currently trading around $1.40 per share. The stock is still highly volatile with heavy shorts and could bounce back if the volume picks up in the discounted price. PROG becomes the number one short squeeze potential stock in our daily chart.

BMRA Stock: drop from number 1 to number 4 with still having more than 20 days to cover the shorts and borrow rate fee decreasing.

Start Investing With M1 Finance & Get Free $30 when you deposit $100 to invest.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc180.345.050.2939.17
2APOP / Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.17.9330.560.14103.14
3ATER / Aterian, Inc.518.6340.730.2887.08
4BMRA / Biomerica, Inc.55.929.5420.8911.6
5MRIN / Marin Software Inc141.4413.730.1542.43
6CEI / Camber Energy Inc394.941.90.049.26
7ACY / AeroCentury Corp.92.7212.520.95108.47
8LPTX / Leap Therapeutics Inc348.6714.910.5711.45
9HLBZ / Helbiz, Inc. Class A Common stock379.460.15344.15
10GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.48.43.090.01105.58
The Finance Headline: Top 10 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – October 5, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.