Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 10 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 4, 2021: BMRA, PROG, APOP, ATER, MRIN, CEI & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays.

BMRA Stock leads the rank in number 1 with more than 20 days to cover the shorts. The market cap of BMRA is only 55 million dollars and makes very big possibilities of the short squeeze. On October 1, 2021, BMRA stock had a rally of 95 million volume, a 38% increase on the stock price, and could continue for a while if the volume pile up.

Start Investing With M1 Finance & Get Free $30 when you deposit $100 to invest.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1BMRA / Biomerica, Inc.55.929.3620.8946.07
2PROG / Progenity Inc180.337.890.2939.17
3APOP / Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.17.9330.560.14102.92
4ATER / Aterian, Inc.518.6331.830.2880.71
5MRIN / Marin Software Inc141.449.160.1542.73
6CEI / Camber Energy Inc394.923.510.049.53
7ACY / AeroCentury Corp.92.7212.290.95108.14
8LPTX / Leap Therapeutics Inc348.677.30.579.38
9HLBZ / Helbiz, Inc. Class A Common stock379.464.120.15344.14
10GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.48.42.340.01105.58
The Finance Headline: Top 10 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – October 4, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.