Reddit StocksShort SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 10 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 11, 2021: RSLS, APOP, BTBT, BMRA, CEI, SDC

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser.

Start Investing With M1 Finance & Get Free $30 when you deposit $100 to invest.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1RSLS / Reshape Lifesciences Inc16.9810.21.2466.61
2APOP / Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.17.6530.561.98103.73
3BTBT / Bit Digital Inc606.5518.740.1289.87
4BMRA / Biomerica, Inc.77.449.270.1712.83
5CEI / Camber Energy Inc183.99.810.0412.78
6SEED / Origin Agritech Ltd.50.78.76.1322.2
7SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A784.5434.431.536.81
8SDPI / Superior Drilling Products Inc39.933.040.0162.84
9DATS / DatChat, Inc.138.378.080.0728.36
10GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.58.052.340.01150.17
Top 10 short squeeze potential stocks: October 11, 2021

Free Subscribe
Sign up Now!
Get free access to the Finance Headline & stay up to date with the market. We are developing this site for retail investors and proving free access to the market data.
  • Get every single short squeeze information for free. 
  • Daily Top 10 short squeeze list. 
  • Daily Stock News/Momentum updates. 
  • Daily Shorts Data for momentum stocks. 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.