Short SqueezeStock NewsTOP 10 Short Squeeze

Top 10 Short Squeeze potential stocks – October 1, 2021: ATER, CEI, PROG, KPLT, DTSS & More

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 10 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow rate fees. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays.

ATER stock is still ranking at #1 on October 1, 2021 trading chart, with a short interest float of 21.01% and a borrow fee rate of 84.31. ATER average volume on September 30, 2021 trading was about 37 million, and stock price close around $10.83 per share, up 8%.

CEI Stock, Camber Energy has been the retail favorite stock this week with tons of volatility and heavy volume seeming to squeeze the stock. The Finance Headline updates on the latest CEI Short data for October 1, 2021, the last trading day of the week.

Start Investing With M1 Finance & Get Free $30 when you deposit $100 to invest.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ATER / Aterian, Inc.545.8921.010.1684.31
2ACY / AeroCentury Corp.87.8212.290.43107.8
3APOP / Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.18.1330.560.14101.42
4EEIQ / Elite Education Group International Ltd76.5710.030.1960.89
5KPLT / Katapult Holdings, Inc.543.1717.711.2733.4
6DTSS / Datasea Inc53.88.330.4895.21
7PROG / Progenity Inc105.6437.911.9715.02
8CEI / Camber Energy Inc335.5123.510.067.34
9JAN / JanOne Inc. (NV)17.8112.780.4831.16
10HLBZ / Helbiz, Inc. Class A Common stock603.724.120.1147.81
The Finance Headline: Top 10 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – October 1, 2021

Related Articles

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.