Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Short Squeeze Stocks to watch on December 8, 2021: PPSI, NUZE, ATER

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

PPSI STOCK UPDATE:

NUZE STOCK UPDATE:

ATER STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.63.8740.920.09147.48
2NUZE / NuZee Inc60.7711.20.18125.44
3LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A386.437.940.02138.31
4BTB / Bit Brother Limited29.7512.552.1631.03
5BSIG / BrightSphere Investment Group Inc2,246.119.11.5658.17
6NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.5,164.7524.832.2892.23
7RNXT / RenovoRx, Inc.54.169.740.2167.44
8PETV / PetVivo Holdings Inc39.417.480.1811.46
9HCDI / Harbor Custom Development Inc41.4817.253.4513.99
10POLA / Polar Power Inc57.0419.92229.52
11BCTX / BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.148.1413.760.3324.69
12PETZ / TDH Holdings Inc367.777.284.4357.08
13EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A772.620.033.733.24
14GRIL / Muscle Maker Inc27.534.351.0563.28
15TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,244.4937.0911.3917.89
16CRTX / Cortexyme Inc372.5750.265.6410.78
17BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,368.5536.565.599.75
18BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,265.3335.997.125.07
19ATER / Aterian, Inc.232.2727.141.779.75
20BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc349.5623.162.1223.15
21BTBT / Bit Digital Inc545.2224.633.94131.03
22SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A338.9428.463.826.49
23GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,312.3330.054.136.87
24OPFI / OppFi Inc.64.6324.154.78.47
25BYSI / Beyondspring Inc159.9824.330.5711.46
Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: December 8, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.