Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Short Squeeze Potential Stocks to Watch: December 15, 2021 – PTPI, LGVN, CRTX, ESPR, BYND

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

BYND STOCK UPDATE:

AHPI STOCK UPDATE:

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc69.9925.440.07254.49
2ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.112.4319.650.56185.88
3LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A365.6230.530.34165.62
4AHPI / Allied Healthcare Products Inc20.3924.431.63108.42
5ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc147.4275.883.944.26
6CRTX / Cortexyme Inc367.251.019.4210.84
7TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,321.5639.0326.9716.72
8VIEW / View, Inc. Class A965.9934.5619.054.38
9BTBT / Bit Digital Inc478.6324.195.34122.66
10BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,298.0734.259.29.65
11BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,011.3833.996.954.78
12GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,164.3833.6911.224
13CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,938.7733.0414.223.17
14BEEM / Beam Global203.2431.714.974.03
15ATER / Aterian, Inc.237.0727.181.357.93
16PROG / Progenity Inc454.2817.290.9834.96
17SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,171.9215.384.7719.45
18RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc27.3934.30.1640.31
19VLON / Vallon Pharmaceuticals Inc.34.6822.762.7257.94
20GTEC / Greenland Technologies Holding Corp72.8524.153.1941.82
21APVO / Aptevo Therapeutics Inc39.7626.281.7821.58
22QLGN / Qualigen Therapeutics, Inc.38.1118.325.3421
23TRT / Trio-Tech International32.9417.471.253.97
24FUV / Arcimoto Inc343.1130.9321.3711.25
25SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A312.1325.94.514.8

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.