Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Short Squeeze Potential Stocks to Watch: December 14, 2021 – PTPI, LGVN, ATER

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

ATER STOCK UPDATE:

ESPR STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc47.4325.440.17254.49
2ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.116.9719.650.43182.34
3LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A392.6130.530.21165.62
4AHPI / Allied Healthcare Products Inc21.3924.431.37110.93
5VLON / Vallon Pharmaceuticals Inc.35.5622.762.8661.04
6GTEC / Greenland Technologies Holding Corp73.9824.153.1242.77
7ESPR / Esperion Therapeutics Inc150.3375.883.276.82
8CRTX / Cortexyme Inc373.4751.019.410.44
9PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc640.4246.318.241.24
10TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,316.6439.0322.3916.71
11VIEW / View, Inc. Class A955.1434.5619.644.28
12RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc22.6834.32.7142.09
13BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,370.2434.259.039.61
14BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,085.4733.997.064.83
15GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,235.9733.6910.024.54
16CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,998.2133.0414.243.5
17BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc408.5121.851.4622.95
18ATER / Aterian, Inc.242.6427.181.247.83
19PROG / Progenity Inc441.4217.290.7532.06
20NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.4,697.5516.772.5254.72
21WEBR / Weber Inc.627.7723.765.7325.37
22OPFI / OppFi Inc.68.423.334.718.14
23QLGN / Qualigen Therapeutics, Inc.39.8718.323.5926.67
24APVO / Aptevo Therapeutics Inc38.4526.281.6126.37
25BTBT / Bit Digital Inc514.0124.195.54130.07
Daily Short Squeeze Potential Stocks Data: December 14, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.