Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Massive 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks in April 2022: MULN, BBIG, ENSV, GFAI

Massive 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks in April 2022:

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

GFAI STOCK UPDATE:

ENSV STOCK UPDATE:

MULN STOCK UPDATE:

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

Sponsered: CapitalOne Silver Credit Card is giving a $200 sign-up bonus after you spend $500 in the first 3 months. If you normally spend $500 within 3 months, get $200 back.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverShares
Avail. (1K)
Borrow Fee Rate
1GFAI / Guardforce AI Co Ltd40.4538.780.350172.94
2ENSV / Enservco Corp35.3329.981.67150135.8
3NINE / Nine Energy Service Inc108.9721.751.4510074.32
4MULN / Mullen Automotive Inc82.110.07020.84
5NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,492.9523.410.1915030.8
6CGC / Canopy Growth Corporation3,165.1919.642.437021.37
7SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A352.6330.848.8625037.1
8EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A891.5528.85.9345033.57
9BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc632.2414.250.89200140.41
10MVIS / Microvision, Inc.913.723.393.874009.87
11DNA / Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc6,062.5056.052.61,800.0011.04
12IGMS / IGM Biosciences Inc957.353.620.4712.81
13BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation420.5441.728.148002.66
14FUV / Arcimoto Inc266.2841.7120.7210018.46
15BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,259.7141.467.957024.89
16WEBR / Weber Inc.537.7241.2212.979532.22
17AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc2,267.7440.4333.043001
18CWH / Camping World Holdings Inc1,344.5440.0510.513002.96
19BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,160.1935.416.7510040.8
20TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,074.0335.2642.620028.74
21LMND / Lemonade Inc1,850.6034.519.8315027.21
22CRTX / Cortexyme Inc188.1129.316.314004.64
23SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A202.3929.079.735005.08
24SIRI / Sirius XM Holdings Inc26,135.2828.712.887009.08
25CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,115.3428.0423.82004.22
26REI / Ring Energy Inc374.7226.654.562,200.001.69
27JWN / Nordstrom, Inc.4,515.7625.97.581,300.000.73
28SPCE / Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc2,843.7725.383.926502.3
29INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd173.5924.590.5370255.69
30BEEM / Beam Global163.8638.299.1425229.24

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.