Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze Stocks
Trending

Daily Squeeze Data: December 30, 2021 – ISIG, SPRB, EFOI, STRN

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

SPRB STOCK UPDATE:

EFOI STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.33.5961.640.03210.4
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc20.0526.410.78140.66
3PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc80.2324.380.32159.56
4AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc189.1214.340.1197.26
5ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.106.9710.850.05232.14
6SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc91.7416.580.0624.67
7STRN / Stran & Company Inc109.9619.92.34105.91
8CRTX / Cortexyme Inc364.8146.816.6410.53
9TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,283.8439.124.0316.45
10BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,203.2736.8810.53.95
11LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A245.7135.960.49120.57
12VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,057.1635.846.33.81
13BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,157.9735.088.6322.39
14LMND / Lemonade Inc2,505.7734.348.331.39
15CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,037.8332.1416.442.47
16FUV / Arcimoto Inc316.4330.412.7810.98
17WEBR / Weber Inc.657.7228.4214.1427.52
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,910.2728.3912.193.68
19OCGN / Ocugen Inc940.2227.835.158.32
20ATER / Aterian, Inc.203.4227.671.817.35
21SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A300.2226.383.914.02
22SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A268.3125.925.411.42
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc342.5724.733.1127.51
24SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,254.9815.444.438.87
25NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,717.5315.421.8534.05
Daily Short Squeeze Potential Data: December 30, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.