Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze Stocks
Trending

Daily Squeeze Data: December 29, 2021 – ISIG, PTPI, ENSC, LMND

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

ENSC STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.19.9661.640.43210.4
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc19.3826.411.59164.65
3PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc73.2524.380.11214.79
4AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc202.7414.340.08207.59
5IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.29.5514.810.275.31
6ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.97.9910.850.05232.14
7BFRI / Biofrontera Inc165.3225.950.04150.51
8STRN / Stran & Company Inc102.819.91.4299.49
9SEAC / SeaChange International Inc64.0413.160.0623.65
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc373.7746.815.689.7
11TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,317.4639.122.7117.09
12BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,227.3336.8812.146.99
13LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A253.0235.960.6124.07
14VIEW / View, Inc. Class A1,061.5135.847.683.3
15BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,203.5535.0810.7314.37
16LMND / Lemonade Inc2,621.6334.3410.191.24
17CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,084.0632.1415.92.66
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,989.0630.7712.263.68
19FUV / Arcimoto Inc318.3130.414.1811.58
20OCGN / Ocugen Inc1,021.8227.836.026.83
21ATER / Aterian, Inc.212.0227.672.47.32
22SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A310.9326.385.423.86
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc361.6724.733.0136.4
24BTBT / Bit Digital Inc480.7120.82.4491.06
25SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,317.0715.443.4811.93
Daily Short Squeeze Stocks Update: December 29, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.