Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

15 High Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: November 16, 2021 – HUDI, PROG, BTBT, SNDL

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

BTBT STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1HUDI / Huadi International Group Co., Ltd.272.2121.791.38204.91
2IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.28.6926.821124.1
3KAVL / Kaival Brands Innovations Group, Inc.50.7115.811.8562.33
4CETX / Cemtrex Inc27.02142.0656.2
5PROG / Progenity Inc455.8826.370.8769.49
6BTBT / Bit Digital Inc819.2220.541.32124.64
7SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.16.312.920.6777.73
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,685.1036.061.2614.18
9SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,891.9314.471.210.37
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc426.0543.862.5714.48
11BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc468.2230.281.9293.5
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,333.0335.675.996.79
13WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,093.6435.524.982.16
14BYND / Beyond Meat Inc5,388.0130.322.74.17
15AGRI / Aberdeen Standard Bloomberg Agriculture Commodity Strategy K-1 Free ETF35.6521.776.1429.98
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: November 16, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/finance news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.